2017 Victoria Fringe Line-up

The time to Fringe in Victoria is just around the corner – the 31st Victoria Fringe Festival takes over the city for 12 days of uncensored, unjuried and uncut live performance from around the globe, plus FREE outdoor events for the whole family August 23 – September 3. Stay tuned for the full schedule, tickets and passes, coming your way soon – Fringe goes live August 1. 

Show Title Company Name
Tween Earth and Sky  Windwhistle Theatre
“Get Me The F#ck Out Of Edmonton!” – and other ramblings from a fringe has-been  Wes Borg
A Woman’s Guide to Peeing Outside and Other Adventures…  Holly Brinkman
After The Beep  Pamela Bethel in association with Theatre SKAM
All these people watching  4 Small Actors with Big Parts
AMAZE- A Comedy Magic Show  Eliot Entertainment
Aspergers: a tale of a social misfit Autistic Productions
AWOKEN FireFlood Entertainment
Beau & Aero: Crash Landing A Little Bit Off
Beaver Dreams Lost & Found Puppet co.
Blood Countess Prairie Fire
Blown Away Mr Wizowski Entertainment
Cafe Soap Operas! workingclasstheatre
Daddy Issues Human Voltage Theatre Project
Fake Ghost Tours Whells Phargo Productions
Ferdinand the Magnificent Ferdinand the Magnificent
FUNNNER Destroys Shakespeare JunkTime Puppets
George and Gracie: A Love Story Where’s Noonan?
Gigantic Lying Mouth Rhyming Optional Productions
God Is An Iron Black Box Productions
Gruff Puente Theatre
Help! I’m American! DK Reinemer
Horowitz and Mrs. Washington Bema Productions
Hyena Subpoena Cat Kidd
In Waking Life Amped Up Theatre
Inauguration Vacation Annette Roman
Interstellar Elder SNAFU
Jon Bennett: My Dad’s Deaths (A Comedy) 2Hoots Productions
JukeBox Drive Enigmatic Events
Larry Horpath: 12% Jokes Comptonite Productions
LEER Outpost 31
lolcow Hawk Mom Productions
Lovely Lady Lump Lana Schwarcz
MENTOR ME THROUGH THIS WONDERLAND HIROIC PRODUCTIONS
Monica vs. The Internet (Tales of a Social Justice Warrior) Patronus Theatre
Mr. Flubbers’ Undead Legions Agnes & Agnes
My Stroke of Luck Diane Barnes
Mystery Wonder Show Ron Pearson Magic
Naked Ugly Dancing Human Body Project
O, Come All Ye Faithful Bragi Theatre
Olive Copperbottom: A New Musical by Charles Dickens and Penny Ashton Penash Prodcutions
Six Fine Lines by Mack Gordon* Level-Headed Friends Productions
Six Magicians Andrew Brimstone
Spec Ben San Del Presents
Spiritualarious Sooke Yoga and Wellness
Stories About Love, Death & A Rabbit Charles Adrian as Ms Samantha Mann
The Birdmann and Egg: BIRDHOUSE Downunderground
The Drowsy Chaperone SMMTI St Michaels Music Theatre Intensive
The Gift Surrounded by Owls Productions
The Great Pretender — Autobiography of a Faker Trent Arterberry
THE INVENTOR OF ALL THINGS big word performance
The Man Who Sold the World David Ortolano
The Moaning Yoni Joylyn Secunda
The Taxi Driver is Always Listening Sean Proudlove
Tragedy + Time Served = Comedy Tragedy + Time Served = Comedy
Vasily Djokavich Russia’s #1 State Approved Comedian Morgan Cranny
WAR: Improv is Hell Paper Street Theatre
Wrists Maniac Productions

™ FRINGE and FRINGE FESTIVAL are registered trademarks of the Canadian Association of Fringe Festivals


Intrepid Theatre respectfully acknowledges that we are located on the traditional and unceded territories,
of the Lekwungen People, now known as the Songhees and Esquimalt Nations.